Event Format
Total # of fencers: 10
Round #1
2 poules of 5
All competitors (100%) promoted to the next round
Round #2
Incomplete DE table of 16 fenced through the finals, no fence-off for third
Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 Osborne, Will STOU 
2 mason, luke CHUR 
3 Gibson, Harry 19  NORT 
4 Hinwood (C), James   SHRES 
5 Curzon, Molly   ELLSP 
6 Chikamori, Suntaro   PACKS 
7 James, Alex   MUCHWF 
8 Tai, Jan   SHRES 
9 Anderson, Rebecca   MUCHW 
10 Cowley, Ben   SHRES 
Piste Assignments by Name
Name Poule # Piste
Anderson, Rebecca Poule #1  Piste 1 
Chikamori, Suntaro Poule #2  Piste 2 
Cowley, Ben Poule #2  Piste 2 
Curzon, Molly Poule #1  Piste 1 
Gibson, Harry Poule #2  Piste 2 
Hinwood (C), James Poule #1  Piste 1 
James, Alex Poule #2  Piste 2 
mason, luke Poule #2  Piste 2 
Osborne, Will Poule #1  Piste 1 
Tai, Jan Poule #1  Piste 1 
Piste Assignments by Club
Club Name Poule # Piste
Churchill mason, luke Poule #2  Piste 2 
Ellesmere Pentathlon Curzon, Molly Poule #1  Piste 1 
Much Wenlock Anderson, Rebecca Poule #1  Piste 1 
Much Wenlock Fc James, Alex Poule #2  Piste 2 
Northwich Gibson, Harry Poule #2  Piste 2 
Packwood School Chikamori, Suntaro Poule #2  Piste 2 
Shrewsbury School Cowley, Ben Poule #2  Piste 2 
Shrewsbury School Hinwood (C), James Poule #1  Piste 1 
Shrewsbury School Tai, Jan Poule #1  Piste 1 
Stourport Osborne, Will Poule #1  Piste 1 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Tai, Jan
SHRES
1 D1 V5 D3 V5 2 0.50 14 15 -1
Hinwood (C), James
SHRES
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 5 +15
Curzon, Molly
ELLSP
3 D4 D2 D3 V5 1 0.25 14 19 -5
Osborne, Will
STOU
4 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 12 +5
Anderson, Rebecca
MUCHW
5 D1 D0 D4 D1 0 0.00 6 20 -14

Poule #2
On piste 2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Gibson, Harry
NORT
1 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 10 +8
Chikamori, Suntaro
PACKS
2 D2 D1 V5 D1 1 0.25 9 19 -10
mason, luke
CHUR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 7 +13
Cowley, Ben
SHRES
4 D1 D4 D0 D3 0 0.00 8 20 -12
James, Alex
MUCHWF
5 D2 V5 D3 V5 2 0.50 15 14 +1