Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 Mirica, Florin STOU 
2 Richards, Marcus MALV 
3 Thomas, Aris   KINGEVHS 
4 Seed, Hal   DILETT 
5 Eggington, Michael   WARWS 
6 Johnstone, Connor   WARWS 
7 Sharman, Max   WARWS 
8 Colliver, Ben   WARWS 
9 Stubbings, Toby   WARWS 
10 Fallows, Will   RGSWORC 
11 Rihan, Edward   EVES 
12 Wastie, Ben   RGSWORC 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Colliver, Ben
WARWS
1 V5 V5 D1 D2 D0 2 0.40 13 18 -5
Stubbings, Toby
WARWS
2 D2 D3 D0 D1 D0 0 0.00 6 25 -19
Eggington, Michael
WARWS
3 D1 V5 D0 D0 D1 1 0.20 7 23 -16
Seed, Hal
DILETT
4 V5 V5 V5 D2 D1 3 0.60 18 11 +7
Wastie, Ben
RGSWORC
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.80 21 10 +11
Mirica, Florin
STOU
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 3 +22

Poule #2
On piste 2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Sharman, Max
WARWS
1 D0 D1 D4 V5 D1 1 0.20 11 23 -12
Johnstone, Connor
WARWS
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
Richards, Marcus
MALV
3 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 12 +10
Fallows, Will
RGSWORC
4 V5 D3 D3 V5 D1 2 0.40 17 20 -3
Thomas, Aris
KINGEVHS
5 D4 D0 D2 D4 V5 1 0.20 15 24 -9
Rihan, Edward
EVES
6 V4 D3 D1 V2 D4 2 0.40 14 17 -3

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Mirica, Florin STOU  1.00  25  +22  Advanced
2 Johnstone, Connor   WARWS  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
3 Wastie, Ben   RGSWORC  0.80  21  10  +11  Advanced
4 Richards, Marcus MALV  0.80  22  12  +10  Advanced
5 Seed, Hal   DILETT  0.60  18  11  +7  Advanced
6 Fallows, Will   RGSWORC  0.40  17  20  -3  Advanced
7 Rihan, Edward   EVES  0.40  14  17  -3  Advanced
8 Colliver, Ben   WARWS  0.40  13  18  -5  Advanced
9 Thomas, Aris   KINGEVHS  0.20  15  24  -9  Advanced
10 Sharman, Max   WARWS  0.20  11  23  -12  Advanced
11 Eggington, Michael   WARWS  0.20  23  -16  Advanced
12 Stubbings, Toby   WARWS  0.00  25  -19  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Mirica, Florin
STOU
 
  (1) Mirica, Florin
STOU
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Mirica, Florin
STOU
 
(9) Thomas, Aris
KINGEVHS
 
  15 - 1 
  (8) Colliver, Ben
WARWS
 
 
(8) Colliver, Ben
WARWS
 
13 - 12   
    (1) Mirica, Florin
STOU
 
(5) Seed, Hal
DILETT
 
  15 - 4 
  (5) Seed, Hal
DILETT
 
   
(12) Stubbings, Toby
WARWS
 
15 - 2     
    (4) Richards, Marcus
MALV
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 4   
  (4) Richards, Marcus
MALV
 
 
(4) Richards, Marcus
MALV
 
   
    (1) Mirica, Florin
STOU
 
(3) Wastie, Ben
RGSWORC
 
  15 - 3 
  (3) Wastie, Ben
RGSWORC
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Wastie, Ben
RGSWORC
 
   
(11) Eggington, Michael
WARWS
 
  15 - 4     
  (6) Fallows, Will
RGSWORC
 
     
(6) Fallows, Will
RGSWORC
 
15 - 10       
    (3) Wastie, Ben
RGSWORC
 
 
(7) Rihan, Edward
EVES
 
  15 - 6   
  (7) Rihan, Edward
EVES
 
   
(10) Sharman, Max
WARWS
 
15 - 10     
    (2) Johnstone, Connor
WARWS
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 7   
  (2) Johnstone, Connor
WARWS
 
 
(2) Johnstone, Connor
WARWS
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 14:32
Place Name Club(s)
1 Mirica, Florin STOU 
2 Wastie, Ben RGSWORC 
3T Richards, Marcus MALV 
3T Johnstone, Connor WARWS 
5 Seed, Hal DILETT 
6 Fallows, Will RGSWORC 
7 Rihan, Edward EVES 
8 Colliver, Ben WARWS 
9 Thomas, Aris KINGEVHS 
10 Sharman, Max WARWS 
11 Eggington, Michael WARWS 
12 Stubbings, Toby WARWS