Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 Boyle, Douglas 38  WARWS 
2 O'Farrell, Milo   DILETT 
3 Lowe, Jack   STOU 
4 Warner, James   DILETT 
5 Rutherford, Alex   HARROW 
6 Williams, Finlay   WARWS 
7 Cheng, Mark   BSFC 
8 Gayler, Sam   WARWS 
9 Walkeden, Harry   EVES 
10 Osborne, Will   RGSWORC 
11 Hui, Bryan   WARWS 
12 Room, Alex   CMWFC 
13 Man, Ken   WARWS 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Boyle, Douglas
WARWS
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 10 +20
Man, Ken
WARWS
2 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 17 +9
Gayler, Sam
WARWS
3 D1 D0 D1 D0 D1 D1 0 0.00 4 30 -26
Walkeden, Harry
EVES
4 D1 D2 V5 D0 D1 V5 2 0.33 14 25 -11
Rutherford, Alex
HARROW
5 D4 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 28 13 +15
Warner, James
DILETT
6 D3 D4 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.50 24 19 +5
Room, Alex
CMWFC
7 D0 D2 V5 D4 D1 D2 1 0.17 14 26 -12

Poule #2
On piste 5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Hui, Bryan
WARWS
1 D3 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 22 18 +4
Williams, Finlay
WARWS
2 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 15 +8
Osborne, Will
RGSWORC
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 16 +9
Cheng, Mark
BSFC
4 D3 D3 D3 V5 V5 2 0.40 19 19 0
O'Farrell, Milo
DILETT
5 D1 D3 D3 D2 D2 0 0.00 11 25 -14
Lowe, Jack
STOU
6 D4 D1 D3 D2 V5 1 0.20 15 22 -7

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Boyle, Douglas 38  WARWS  1.00  30  10  +20  Advanced
2 Osborne, Will   RGSWORC  1.00  25  16  +9  Advanced
3 Man, Ken   WARWS  0.83  26  17  +9  Advanced
4 Williams, Finlay   WARWS  0.80  23  15  +8  Advanced
5 Rutherford, Alex   HARROW  0.67  28  13  +15  Advanced
6 Hui, Bryan   WARWS  0.60  22  18  +4  Advanced
7 Warner, James   DILETT  0.50  24  19  +5  Advanced
8 Cheng, Mark   BSFC  0.40  19  19  Advanced
9 Walkeden, Harry   EVES  0.33  14  25  -11  Advanced
10 Lowe, Jack   STOU  0.20  15  22  -7  Advanced
11 Room, Alex   CMWFC  0.17  14  26  -12  Advanced
12 O'Farrell, Milo   DILETT  0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
13 Gayler, Sam   WARWS  0.00  30  -26  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Boyle, Douglas
WARWS
 
  (1) Boyle, Douglas
WARWS
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (8) Cheng, Mark
BSFC
 
(9) Walkeden, Harry
EVES
 
  15 - 14 
  (8) Cheng, Mark
BSFC
 
 
(8) Cheng, Mark
BSFC
 
15 - 3   
    (4) Williams, Finlay
WARWS
 
(5) Rutherford, Alex
HARROW
 
  15 - 14 
  (5) Rutherford, Alex
HARROW
 
   
(12) O'Farrell, Milo
DILETT
 
15 - 8     
    (4) Williams, Finlay
WARWS
 
 
(13) Gayler, Sam
WARWS
 
  15 - 10   
  (4) Williams, Finlay
WARWS
 
 
(4) Williams, Finlay
WARWS
 
15 - 5   
    (3) Man, Ken
WARWS
 
(3) Man, Ken
WARWS
 
  15 - 11 
  (3) Man, Ken
WARWS
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Man, Ken
WARWS
 
   
(11) Room, Alex
CMWFC
 
  13 - 8     
  (6) Hui, Bryan
WARWS
 
     
(6) Hui, Bryan
WARWS
 
15 - 8       
    (3) Man, Ken
WARWS
 
 
(7) Warner, James
DILETT
 
  15 - 8   
  (7) Warner, James
DILETT
 
   
(10) Lowe, Jack
STOU
 
15 - 7     
    (2) Osborne, Will
RGSWORC
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 9   
  (2) Osborne, Will
RGSWORC
 
 
(2) Osborne, Will
RGSWORC
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 15:06
Place Name Club(s)
1 Man, Ken WARWS 
2 Williams, Finlay WARWS 
3T Osborne, Will RGSWORC 
3T Cheng, Mark BSFC 
5 Boyle, Douglas WARWS 
6 Rutherford, Alex HARROW 
7 Hui, Bryan WARWS 
8 Warner, James DILETT 
9 Walkeden, Harry EVES 
10 Lowe, Jack STOU 
11 Room, Alex CMWFC 
12 O'Farrell, Milo DILETT 
13 Gayler, Sam WARWS